Email
Home
|
2013 Class AAAAAA Girls
First Round |
February 19 Home team's high school
(home team marked with a '*') |
Valdosta* (21-5) | 59 |
Hillgrove (21-7) (Powder Springs) | 51 |
Colquitt County (18-8) (Moultrie) | 54 |
McEachern* (13-6) (PowderSprings) | 49 |
Alcovy* (21-6) | 59 |
East Coweta (5-20) (Sharpsburg) | 23 |
Newton* (Covington) | 53 |
Westlake (College Park) | 51 |
Rockdale County (17-10) (Conyers) | 77 |
Douglas County (Douglasville) | 69 |
Langston Hughes* (23-2) (Fairburn) | 49 |
Luella (13-11) (Locust Grove) | 38 |
Cherokee* (27-1) (Canton) | 58 |
Brookwood (16-12) (Snellville) | 41 |
Central Gwinnett (17-10) (Lawrenceville) | 64 |
Woodstock* (21-7) | 49 |
Parkview* (28-0) (Lilburn) | 70 |
Wheeler (8-13) (Marietta) | 43 |
North Forsyth* (23-5) (Cumming) | 78 |
Mountain View (18-10) (Lawrenceville) | 60 |
North Gwinnett* (25-1) (Sugar Hill) | 67 |
Lambert (10-17) (Suwanee) | 30 |
February 20 Home team's high school
(home team marked with a '*') |
Tift County* (21-6) (Tifton) | 65 |
Campbell (14-14) (Smyrna) | 55 |
North Cobb* (24-3) (Kennesaw) | 67 |
Coffee (16-11) (Douglas) | 40 |
Archer* (19-9) (Lawrenceville) | 53 |
Etowah (12-16) (Woodstock) | 19 |
Alpharetta* (24-4) | 69 |
Duluth | 53 |
Norcross* (22-6) | 80 |
South Forsyth (Cumming) | 32 |
Second Round |
February 22 Home team's high school
(home team marked with a '*') |
Valdosta (22-5) | 44 |
Alcovy* (22-6) | 42 |
Langston Hughes* (24-2) (Fairburn) | 59 |
Colquitt County (19-8) (Moultrie) | 52 |
Norcross (23-6) | 59 2OT |
Parkview* (29-0) (Lilburn) | 51 2OT |
Cherokee* (28-1) (Canton) | 65 |
North Forsyth (24-5) (Cumming) | 53 |
North Gwinnett* (26-1) (Sugar Hill) | 66 |
Archer (20-9) (Lawrenceville) | 42 |
Alpharetta* (25-4) | 57 |
Central Gwinnett (18-10) (Lawrenceville) | 40 |
February 23 Home team's high school
(home team marked with a '*') |
Tift County* (22-6) (Tifton) | 55 |
Newton (Covington) | 38 |
North Cobb* (25-3) (Kennesaw) | 70 |
Rockdale County (18-10) (Conyers) | 37 |
Quarterfinals |
February 26 Home team's high school
(home team marked with a '*') |
Langston Hughes* (25-2) (Fairburn) | 57 OT |
Valdosta (23-5) | 56 OT |
Norcross (24-6) | 76 |
Cherokee* (29-1) (Canton) | 43 |
North Gwinnett* (27-1) (Sugar Hill) | 55 |
Alpharetta (26-4) | 41 |
February 27 Home team's high school
(home team marked with a '*') |
North Cobb (26-3) (Kennesaw) | 55 |
Tift County* (23-6) (Tifton) | 30 |
Semifinals |
March 2
Georgia Tech |
Norcross (25-6) | 62 |
Langston Hughes (26-2) (Fairburn) | 16 |
North Gwinnett (28-1) (Sugar Hill) | 57 |
North Cobb (27-3) (Kennesaw) | 40 |
Finals |
March 9
Macon Coliseum |
Norcross (26-6) | 63 |
North Gwinnett (29-1) (Sugar Hill) | 42 |
The Tournament
Teams: 32
How determined: Region winners through fourth place.
Champion: Norcross
School Title:
Final Record: 27-6
Coach:
Notes:
Other notes:
|
|