Email
Home
|
2014 Class AAAAA Boys
First Round |
February 21 Home team's high school (home team marked with a '*') |
Effingham County* (Springfield) | 88 |
Lee County (Leesburg) | 61 |
Northside* (Columbus) | 75 |
Richmond Hill | 63 |
February 22 Home team's high school (home team marked with a '*') |
Mundy's Mill* (Jonesboro) | 67 |
Evans | 53 |
Bainbridge* | 87 |
Bradwell Institute (Hinesville) | 74 |
Warner Robins* | 60 |
Whitewater (Fayetteville) | 47
Jenkins* (Savannah) | 82 |
Hardaway (Columbus) | 56 |
Northside* (Warner Robins) | 64 |
Mount Zion (Jonesboro) | 51 |
McIntosh* (Peachtree City) | 69 |
Lakeside (Evans) | 53 |
Allatoona* (Kennesaw) | 77 |
Sequoyah (Canton) | 56 |
M.L. King, Jr. (Lithonia) | 70 |
Apalachee* (Bethlehem) | 64 |
Osborne* (Marietta) | 64 |
Hiram | 48 |
Stephenson* (Stone Mountain) | 80 |
Salem (Conyers) | 46 |
Miller Grove* (Lithonia) | 66 |
Gainesville | 23 |
Villa Rica | 66 |
Sprayberry* (Marietta) | 63 |
Tucker | 72 |
Clarke Central* (Athens) | 53 |
Pope (Marietta) | 60 |
South Paulding* (Dallas) | 52 |
Second Round |
February 25 Home team's high school (home team marked with a '*') |
Banbridge | 85 OT |
Mundy's Mill* (Jonesboro) | 76 OT |
Warner Robins* | 53 |
Effingham County (Springfield) | 49 |
Jenkins* (Savannah) | 68 |
Northside (Warner Robins) | 66 |
Northside* (Columbus) | 54 |
McIntosh (Peachtree City) | 51 |
Allatoona* (Kennesaw) | 70 |
M.L. King, Jr. (Lithonia) | 60 |
Stephenson (Stone Mountain) | 80 OT |
Osborne* (Marietta) | 75 OT |
Miller Grove* (Lithonia) | 69 |
Villa Rica | 49 |
Tucker | 71 OT |
Pope* (Marietta) | 64 OT |
Quarterfinals |
February 27 Home team's high school (home team marked with a '*') |
Warner Robins* | 69 |
Bainbridge | 48 |
Jenkins (Savannah) | 81 |
Northside* (Columbus) | 60 |
Stephenson (Stone Mountain) | 57 |
Allatoona* (Kennesaw) | 38 |
Miller Grove* (Lithonia) | 67 |
Tucker | 55 |
Semifinals |
March 1 Fort Valley State
|
Warner Robins | 45 |
Stephenson (Stone Mountain) | 43 |
Miller Grove (Lithonia) | 69 |
Jenkins (Savannah) | 52 |
Finals |
March 7
Macon Coliseum |
Miller Grove (Lithonia) | 70 |
Warner Robins | 43 |
The Tournament
Teams: 32
How determined: Region winners through 4th place
Champion: Miller Grove
School Title:
Final Record:
Coach:
Notes:
Other notes:
| |
|