Email
Home
|
2014 Class AAA Girls
First Round |
February 21 Home team's high school (home team marked with a '*') |
Central* (Carrollton) | 63 |
Central (Macon) | 51 |
Johnson* (Savannah) | 61 |
Thomson | 39 |
Pike County* (Zebulon) | 49 |
Callaway (Hogansville) | 38 |
Dodge County* (Eastman) | 73 |
Tattnall County (Reidsville) | 71 |
Washington County* (Sandersville) | 63 |
Pierce County (Blackshear) | 47 |
Peach County* (Fort Valley) | 62 |
Maynard Jackson (Atlanta) | 26 |
Beach* (Savannah) | 69 |
Jefferson County (Louisville) | 17 |
Southwest (Macon) | 72 |
Chapel Hill* (Douglasville) | 49 |
North Hall (Gainesville) | 62 |
Sonoraville | 53 |
Woodward Academy (College Park) | 66 |
Franklin County* (Carnesville) | 52 |
Buford* | 64 |
Ringgold | 29 |
Decatur* | 41 |
Elbert County (Elberton) | 23 |
St. Pius X* (Atlanta) | 52 |
North Oconee (Bogart) | 49 |
East Hall* (Gainesville) | 62 |
North Murray (Chatsworth) | 36 |
Morgan County* (Madison) | 68 |
Blessed Trinity (Roswell) | 51 |
February 22 Home team's high school (home team marked with a '*') |
Dawson County (Dawsonville) | 58 |
Cartersville* | 48 |
Second Round |
February 24 Home team's high school (home team marked with a '*') |
Johnson (Savannah) | 54 2OT |
Central* (Carrollton) | 50 2OT |
Pike County* (Zebulon) | 58 |
Dodge County (Eastman) | 41 |
Washington County* (Sandersville) | 81 |
Peach County (Fort Valley) | 44 |
Beach* (Savannah) | 52 |
Southwest (Macon) | 45 |
Woodward Academy* (College Park) | 64 |
North Hall (Gainesville) | 62 |
Buford* | 41 |
Decatur | 28 |
St. Pius X* (Atlanta) | 55 |
East Hall (Gainesville) | 39 |
Morgan County* (Madison) | 67 |
Dawson County (Dawsonville) | 55 |
Quarterfinals |
February 26 Home team's high school (home team marked with a '*') |
Pike County* (Zebulon) | 59 |
Johnson (Savannah) | 53 |
Beach* (Savannah) | 53 |
Washington County (Sandersville) | 52 |
Buford* | 62 |
Woodward Academy (College Park) | 45 |
St. Pius X (Atlanta) | 51 |
Morgan County* (Madison) | 38 |
Semifinals |
March 1
Georgia College |
Buford | 63 |
Pike County (Zebulon) | 46 |
St. Pius X (Atlanta) | 67 |
Beach (Savannah) | 53 |
Finals |
March 8
Macon Coliseum |
St. Pius X (Atlanta) | 48 |
Buford | 45 |
The Tournament
Teams: 32
How determined: Region winners through 4th place
Champion: St. Pius X
School Title:
Final Record:
Coach:
Notes:
Other notes:
|
|