Email
Home
|
2015 Class AAAAA Girls
First Round |
February 17 Home team's high school (home team marked with a '*') |
Stephenson (Stone Mountain) | 74 |
Lithia Springs* | 49 |
Grovetown | 59 |
LaGrange* | 41 |
Southwest DeKalb* (Panthersville) | 54 |
South Paulding (Dallas) | 37 |
Cross Creek* (Augusta) | 68 |
Columbus | 67 |
Salem* (Conyers) | 49 |
River Ridge (Woodstock) | 40 |
Woodland* (Stockbridge) | 57 |
South Effingham (Guyton) | 41 |
Mays* (Atlanta) | 61 |
Alexander (Douglasville) | 37 |
Greenbrier* (Evans) | 86 |
Carver (Columbus) | 54 |
Dutchtown (Hampton) | 63 OT |
Effingham County* (Springfield) | 57 OT |
Miller Grove (Lithonia) | 56 |
Hiram* | 53 |
Loganville* | 44 |
Creekview (Johns Creek) | 27 |
Northside* (Columbus) | 58 |
Richmond Academy (Augusta) | 57 |
February 18 Home team's high school (home team marked with a '*') |
Brunswick* | 49 |
McIntosh (Peachtree City) | 37 |
Gainesville | 54 |
Kell* (Marietta) | 34 |
Sequoyah* (Canton) | 62 |
Flowery Branch | 60 |
Forest Park* | 36 |
Coffee (Douglas) | 32 |
Second Round |
February 20 Home team's high school (home team marked with a '*') |
Sequoyah* (Canton) | 50 |
Grovetown | 34 |
Forest Park* | 54 |
Southwest DeKalb Panthersville) | 49 |
Salem* (Conyers) | 56 |
Cross Creek (Augusta) | 30 |
Mays* (Atlanta) | 60 |
Woodland (Stockbridge) | 37 |
Gainesville | 47 |
Greenbrier* (Evans) | 45 |
Dutchtown* (Hampton) | 52 |
Miller Grove (Lithonia) | 41 |
Loganville | 38 |
Northside* (Columbus) | 35 |
February 21 Home team's high school (home team marked with a '*') |
Stephenson (Stone Mountain) | 80 |
Brunswick* | 70 |
Quarterfinals |
February 24 Home team's high school (home team marked with a '*') |
Stephenson (Stone Mountain) | 55 |
Sequoyah* (Canton) | 53 |
Forest Park* | 31 |
Salem (Conyers) | 29 |
Mays* (Atlanta) | 47 |
Gainesville | 25 |
Dutchtown (Hampton) | 39 |
Loganville* | 38 |
Semifinals |
February 28
Fort Valley State |
Stephenson (Stone Mountain) | 55 |
Forest Park | 44 |
Mays (Atlanta) | 56 |
Dutchtown (Hampton) | 38 |
Finals |
March 6
Macon Coliseum |
Stephenson (Stone Mountain) | 65 |
Mays (Atlanta) | 56 |
The Tournament
Teams: 32
How determined: Region winners through 4th place
Champion: McEachern
School Title:
Final Record:
Coach:
Notes:
Other notes:
|
|