Email
Home
|
2015 Class AAA Girls
First Round |
February 17 Home team's high school (home team marked with a '*') |
Pepperell* (Lindale) | 62 |
Sonoraville | 52 |
Lucy Laney* (Augusta) | 64 |
Westminster (Atlanta) | 43 |
Dodge County* (Eastman) | 51 |
Rutland (Macon) | 50 |
Decatur* | 53 |
T.W. Josey (Augusta) | 36 |
Ringgold* | 55 |
Callaway (Hogansville) | 39 |
Kendrick* (Columbus) | 71 |
Johnson (Savannah) | 47 |
Washington County (Sandersville) | 57 |
South Atlanta* | 54 |
Calhoun* | 65 |
Haralson County (Tallapoosa) | 52 |
Peach County* (Fort Valley) | 65 |
Savannah | 31 |
Central* (Carrollton) | 43 |
North Murray (Chatsworth) | 25 |
Beach* (Savannah) | 54 |
Central (Macon) | 35 |
February 18 Home team's high school (home team marked with a '*') |
Franklin County (Carnesville) | 40 |
Morgan County* (Madison) | 32 |
East Hall* (Ganesville) | 68 |
Oconee County (Watkinsville) | 53 |
Hephzibah* | 62 |
Douglas County (Douglasville) | 53 |
Banks County (Homer) | 51 |
Jefferson* | 44 |
February 19 Home team's high school (home team marked with a '*') |
Dawson County* (Dawsonville) | 71 |
Elbert County (Elberton) | 35 |
Second Round |
February 20 Home team's high school (home team marked with a '*') |
Kendrick* (Columbus) | 62 |
Franklin County (Carnesville) | 50 |
East Hall (Gainesville) | 71 |
Peach County* (Fort Valley) | 53 |
Central* (Carrollton) | 46 |
Hephzibah | 44 |
Beach* (Savannah) | 57 |
Banks County (Homer) | 42 |
February 21 Home team's high school (home team marked with a '*') |
Dawson County* (Dawsonville) | 71 |
Dodge County (Eastman) | 40 |
Lucy Laney* (Augusta) | 63 |
Pepperell (Lindale) | 32 |
Decatur* | 66 |
Ringgold | 46 |
February 23 Home team's high school (home team marked with a '*') |
Calhoun* | 52 |
Washington County (Sandersville) | 41 |
Quarterfinals |
February 24 Home team's high school (home team marked with a '*') |
Lucy Laney* (Augusta) | 70 |
Dawson County (Dawsonville) | 64 |
Decatur* | 64 |
Kendrick (Columbus) | 49 |
East Hall (Gainesville) | 68 |
Calhoun* | 54 |
Beach* (Savannah) | 49 |
Central (Carrollton) | 42 |
Semifinals |
February 28
Columbus State |
Lucy Laney (Augusta) | 63 |
Decatur | 37 |
Beach (Savannah) | 47 |
East Hall (Gainesville) | 38 |
Finals |
March 7
Macon Coliseum |
Lucy Laney (Augusta) | 70 |
Beach (Savannah) | 55 |
The Tournament
Teams: 32
How determined: Region winners through 4th place
Champion: Lucy Laney
School Title:
Final Record:
Coach:
Notes:
Other notes:
|
|