Email
Home
|
2019 Class AAAA Boys
First Round |
February 15 Home team's high school (home team marked with a '*') |
Blessed Trinity (Roswell) | 78 |
Heritage* (Ringgold) | 50 |
Sandy Creek* (Tyrone) | 88 |
North Oconee (Bogart) | 42 |
Americus-Sumter* | 72 |
Salem
50
Marist* (Atlanta) | 48 |
LaFayette | 43 |
Dougherty (Albany) | 85 |
Henry County* (McDonough) | 64 |
Howard* (Macon) | 69 |
Baldwin (Milledgeville) | 66 |
Carver* (Columbus) | 79 |
Druid Hills (Atlanta) | 64 |
Cartersville* | 59 |
Madison County (Danielsville) | 57 |
St. Pius X* (Atlanta) | 81 |
Cedartown | 40 |
Stephens County* (Toccoa) | 62 |
Troup (LaGrange) | 58 |
February 16 Home team's high school (home team marked with a '*') |
Upson-Lee* (Thomaston) | 66 |
Richmond Academy (Augusta) | 56 |
Thomson* | 75 |
West Laurens (Dublin) | 40 |
Cross Creek* (Augusta) | 67 |
Mary Persons (Forsyth) | 52 |
Woodward Academy* (College Park) | 72 |
Westover (Albany) | 65 |
Denmark* (Alpharetta) | 70 |
Ridgeland (Rossville) | 46
West Hall (Gainesville) | 76 |
Southeast Whitfield* (Dalton) | 75 |
Second Round |
February 21 Home team's high school (home team marked with a '*') |
Americus-Sumter | 59 |
Upson-Lee* (Thomaston) | 53 |
St. Pius X* (Atlanta) | 63 |
Marist (Atlanta) | 50 |
Thomson* | 73 |
Dougherty (Albany) | 65 |
Sandy Creek* (Tyrone) | 69 |
Blessed Trinity (Roswell) | 53 |
Woodward Academy* (College Park) | 71 |
Cross Creek (Augusta) | 68 |
Denmark* (Alpharetta) | 63 |
Stephens County (Toccoa) | 58 |
Carver* (Columbus) | 76 |
Howard (Macon) | 49 |
Cartersville* | 83 |
West Hall (Gainesville) | 55 |
Quarterfinals |
February 26 Home team's high school (home team marked with a '*') |
Sandy Creek* (Tyrone) | 69 |
Thomson | 43 |
February 27 Home team's high school (home team marked with a '*') |
Americus-Sumter | 63 |
St. Pius X* (Atlanta) | 48 |
Woodward Academy (College Park) | 58 |
Denmark* (Alpharetta) | 50 |
Carver* (Columbus) | 72 |
Cartersville | 47 |
Semifinals |
March 2
Fort Valley State |
Americus-Sumter | 63 |
Sandy Creek (Tyrone) | 56 |
Carver (Columbus) | 58 |
Woodward Academy (College Park) | 50 |
Finals |
March 8
Macon Coliseum |
Carver (Columbus) | 58 |
Americus-Sumter | 55 |
The Tournament
Teams: 32
How determined: Region winners through 4th place.
Champion: Carver (Columbus)
School Title:
Final Record:
Coach:
Notes:
Other notes:
| | | |
|