Email
Home
|
2019 Class AAA Boys
First Round |
February 15 Home team's high school (home team marked with a '*') |
Windsor Forest* (Savannah) | 71 |
Long County Ludowici | 62 |
Cedar Grove* (Ellenwood) | 67 |
Monroe Area | 56 |
Beach* (Savannah) | 53 |
Brantley County (Nahunta) | 52 |
Worth County* (Sylvester) | 62 |
Jackson | 57 |
February 16 Home team's high school (home team marked with a '*') |
Tattnall County* (Reidsville) | 77 |
Groves (Garden City) | 72 |
Greater Atlanta Christian* (Norcross) | 74 |
Coahulla Creek (Dalton) | 41 |
Morgan County* (Madison) | 69 |
Redan (Stone Mountain) | 51 |
Westside* (Macon) | 62 |
Cook (Adel) | 49 |
Calhoun* | 76 |
East Hall (Gainesville) | 60 |
Franklin County (Carnesville) | 43 |
Central (Macon) | 43 |
Westminster (Atlanta) | 53 |
Jefferson* | 50 |
Dawson County* (Dawsonville) | 58 |
Ringgold | 27
Johnson (Savannah) | 75 |
Liberty County* (Hinesville) | 55 |
Crisp County* (Cordele) | 74 |
Kendrick (Columbus) | 69 |
Hart County (Hartwell) | 54 |
Pace Academy* (Atlanta) | 50 |
North Murray* (Chatsworth) | 61 |
Lumpkin County (Dahlonega) | 40 |
Second Round |
February 20 Home team's high school (home team marked with a '*') |
Cedar Grove* (Ellenwood) | 68 |
Calhoun | 51 |
February 21 Home team's high school (home team marked with a '*') |
Tattnall County* (Reidsville) | 72 |
Worth County (Sylvester) | 58 |
Morgan County* (Madison) | 67 |
Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross) | 64 |
Windsor Forest* (Savannah) | 67 |
Westside (Macon) | 53 |
Franklin County (Carnesville) | 62 |
Beach* (Savannah) | 57 |
Dawson County* (Dawsonville) | 62 |
Westminster (Atlanta) | 40 |
Johnson (Savannah) | 47 |
Crisp County* (Cordele) | 44 |
Hart County (Hartwell) | 56 |
North Murray* (Chatsworth) | 54 |
Quarterfinals |
February 26 Home team's high school (home team marked with a '*') |
Morgan County* (Madison) | 62 |
Tattnall County (Reidsville) | 52 |
Windsor Forest (Savannah) | 55 |
Cedar Grove* (Ellenwood) | 54 |
February 27 Home team's high school (home team marked with a '*') |
Dawson County* (Dawsonville) | 58 |
Franklin County (Carnesville) | 56 |
Hart County* (Hartwell) | 67 |
Johnson (Savannah) | 63 |
Semifinals |
March 2
Savannah - Georgia Southern |
Morgan County (Madison) | 82 |
Windsor Forest (Windsor Forest) | 63 |
Hart County (Hartwell) | 71 |
Dawson County (Dawsonville) | 56 |
Finals |
March 7
Macon Coliseum |
Morgan County (Madison) | 68 |
Hart County (Hartwell) | 54 |
The Tournament
Teams: 32
How determined: Region winners through 4th place.
Champion: Morgan County
School Title:
Final Record:
Coach:
Notes:
Other notes:
| |
|