Email
Home
|
2009 Class AAAAA Girls
Opening Round |
February 27 Home team's high school (home team marked with a '*') |
Luella (8-16) (Locust Grove) | 70 |
Coffee* (19-7) (Douglas) | 58 |
Douglass (17-9) (Atlanta) | 52 |
Colquitt County* (16-13) (Moultrie) | 37 |
Stephenson* (20-7) (Stone Mountain) | 48 |
Lowndes (21-6) (Valdosta) | 41 |
Redan (22-0) (Stone Mountain) | 71 |
Northside (14-11) (Warner Robins) | 43 |
Beach* (25-4) (Savannah) | 64 |
East Coweta (11-17) (Sharpsburg) | 29 |
Bradwell Institute* (23-4) (Hinesville) | 54 |
Riverdale (11-11) | 41 |
Camden County (Woodbine) | 51 |
Mundy's Mill* (Jonesboro) | 46 |
Marietta* (21-7) | 53 |
Lassiter (15-13) (Marietta) | 35 |
Norcross* (22-6) | 62 |
Central Gwinnett (15-13) (Lawrenceville) | 53 |
Milton* | 67 |
North Cobb (22-6) (Kennesaw) | 60 |
Cherokee (21-7) (Canton) | 47 |
Roswell* | 42 |
Mill Creek* (23-4) (Hoschton) | 54 |
Shiloh (13-15) (Lithonia) | 33 |
Duluth (21-7) | 62 |
Berkmar* (24-4) (Lilburn) | 47 |
Parkview* (27-1) (Lilburn) | 47 |
Chattahoochee (16-11) (Johns Creek) | 38 |
February 28 Home team's high school (home team marked with a '*') |
Campbell (23-5) (Smyrna) | 51 |
McEachern* (22-6) (Powder Springs) | 41 |
Westlake* (25-1) (College Park) | 67 |
Jenkins (Savannah) | 37 |
Second Round |
March 3 Home team's high school (home team marked with a '*') |
Bradwell Institute* (24-4) (Hinesville) | 57 |
Luella (9-16) (Locust Grove) | 56 |
Redan* (23-0) (Stone Mountain) | 66 |
Camden County (Woodbine) | 39 |
Parkview* (28-1) (Lilburn) | 59 |
Milton | 47 |
Beach* (26-4) (Savannah) | 53 |
Douglass (18-9) (Atlanta) | 43 |
March 4 Home team's high school (home team marked with a '*') |
Campbell (24-5) (Smyrna) | 65 |
Mill Creek* (24-4) (Hoschton) | 57 |
Westlake* (26-1) (College Park) | 58 |
Stephenson (21-7) (Stone Mountain) | 51 |
Duluth* (22-7) | 44 |
Cherokee (22-7) (Canton) | 32 |
Marietta* (22-7) | 47 |
Norcross (23-6) | 40 |
Quarterfinals |
March 7 Fort Valley State |
Redan (24-0) (Stone Mountain) | 59 |
Bradwell Institute (25-4) (Hinesville) | 40 |
Beach (27-4) (Savannah) | 62 |
Westlake (27-1) (College Park) | 57 |
March 7 LaGrange - West Georgia University |
Parkview (29-1) (Lilburn) | 57 |
Campbell (25-5) (Smyrna) | 47 |
Marietta (23-7) | 47 |
Duluth (23-7) | 32 |
Semifinals |
March 12
Gwinnett Arena |
Redan (25-0) (Stone Mountain) | 63 |
Parkview (30-1) (Lilburn) | 62 |
Marietta (24-7) | 58 |
Beach (28-4) (Savannah) | 40 |
Finals |
March 14
Gwinnett Arena |
Redan (26-0) (Stone Mountain) | 64 |
Marietta (25-7) | 40 |
The Tournament
Teams: 32
How determined: Region 1st through 4th place winners.
Champion: Redan
School Title:
Final Record: 27-0
Coach:
Notes:
|
|