Email
Home
|
2016 Class AA Boys
First Round |
February 17 Home team's high school (home team marked with a '*') |
Early County* (21-7) (Blakely) | 87 |
Macon County (17-7) (Montezuma) | 74 |
Manchester* (21-5) | 83 |
Greene County (10-16) (Greensboro) | 54 |
Lovett* (15-9) (Atlanta) | 64 |
Coosa (13-14) (Rome) | 49 |
Long County* (19-7) (Ludowici) | 73 |
Metter (8-20) | 54 |
Monticello* (18-10) | 63 |
Fitzgerald (14-10) | 58
Rabun County* (15-12) (Tiger) | 74 |
Chattahoochee County (5-19) (Cusseta) | 48 |
Greater Atlanta Christian (16-9) (Norcross) | 67 |
Chattooga* (23-4) (Summerville) | 61 |
Dublin* (21-4) | 96 |
Bryan County (12-13) (Pembroke) | 61 |
Union County (15-13) (Blairsville) | 56 |
Bowdon* (16-12) | 51 |
Thomasville* (26-1) | 67 |
Lamar County (11-13) (Barnesville) | 41 |
Jefferson County (9-15) (Louisville) | 62 |
Benedictine* (16-11) (Savannah) | 59 |
Pace Academy* (15-9) (Atlanta) | 70 |
Darlington (18-9) (Rome) | 48 |
Temple (21-5) | 50 |
Riverside Military Academy* (14-9) (Gainesville) | 40 |
Crawford County* (22-3) (Roberta) | 95 |
Seminole County (19-7) (Donalsonville) | 64 |
Swainsboro* (17-7) | 54 |
Vidalia (22-4) | 47 |
Holy Innocents' (18-9) (Atlanta) | 54 |
Model* (17-8) (Shannon) | 51 |
Second Round |
February 20 Home team's high school (home team marked with a '*') |
Manchester* (22-5) | 75 |
Early County (22-7) (Blakely) | 62 |
Lovett (16-9) (Atlanta) | 76 |
Long County* (20-7) (Ludowici) | 61 |
Monticello (19-10) | 81 |
Rabun County* (16-12) (Tiger) | 73 |
Dublin* (22-4) | 101 |
Greater Atlanta Christian (17-9) (Norcross) | 88 |
Thomasville* (27-1) | 65 |
Union County (16-13) (Blairsville) | 30 |
Pace Academy* (16-9) (Atlanta) | 69 |
Jefferson County (10-15) (Louisville) | 58 |
Crawford County* (23-3) (Roberta) | 69 |
Temple (22-5) | 55 |
Holy Innocents'* (19-9) (Atlanta) | 61 |
Swainsboro (18-7) | 58 |
Quarterfinals |
February 25 Milledgeville - Georgia College and State University |
Manchester (23-5) | 70 |
Lovett (17-9) (Atlanta) | 56 |
Monticello (20-10) | 79 |
Dublin (23-4) | 67 |
February 26 Milledgeville - Georgia College and State University |
Pace Academy (17-9) (Atlanta) | 75 |
Thomasville (28-1) | 48 |
Crawford County (24-3) (Roberta) | 61 |
Holy Innocents' (20-9) (Atlanta) | 51 |
Semifinals |
February 27
Milledgeville - Georgia College and State University |
Manchester (24-5) | 63 |
Monticello (21-10) | 53 |
Pace Academy (18-9) (Atlanta) | 61 |
Crawford County (25-3) (Roberta) | 51 |
Finals |
March 4
Macon Coliseum |
Pace Academy (19-9) (Atlanta) | 65 |
Manchester (25-5) | 43 |
The Tournament
Teams: 32
How determined: Region winners through 4th place
Champion: Pace Academy
School Title:
Final Record: 20-10
Coach:
Notes:
Other notes:
| |
|