Email
Home
|
2021 Class AAAAA Boys
First Round |
February 23 Home team's high school (home team marked with a '*') |
Blessed Trinity* (Roswell) | 78 |
Lithia Springs | 55 |
Veterans* (Kathleen) | 64 |
Union Grove (McDonough) | 54 |
Forest Park | 66 |
Whitewater* (Fayetteville) | 64 |
Eagle's Landing* (McDonough) | 58 |
Wayne County (Jesup) | 36 |
Locust Grove | 59 |
Warner Robins* | 57
February 24 Home team's high school (home team marked with a '*') |
Tri-Cities* (College Park) | 98 |
Northside (Columbus) | 77 |
St. Pius X* (Atlanta) | 81 |
Walnut Grove | 58 |
Villa Rica* | 72 |
Cass (White) | 67 |
Clarke Central* (Athens) | 73 |
M.L. King Jr. (Lithonia) | 45 |
Dutchtown* (Hampton) | 63 |
Coffee (Douglas) | 46 |
Jonesboro | 48 |
Harris County* (Hamilton) | 43 |
Lithonia* | 62 |
Greenbrier (Augusta) | 53 |
Chapel Hill (Douglasville) | 56 |
Calhoun* | 36 |
Woodward Academy* (College Park) | 55 |
Griffin | 50 |
Decatur | 55 |
Eastside* (Covington) | 48 |
New Manchester* (Douglasville) | 49 |
Hiram | 47 |
Second Round |
February 27 Home team's high school (home team marked with a '*') |
Tri-Cities* (College Park) | 101 |
Locust Grove | 53 |
St. Pius X* (Atlanta) | 70 |
Blessed Trinity (Roswell) | 52 |
Clarke Central* (Athens) | 71 |
Villa Rica | 57 |
Dutchtown* (Hampton) | 57 |
Jonesboro | 51 |
Chapel Hill (Douglasville) | 60 |
Lithonia* | 53 |
Veterans* (Kathleen) | 81 |
Woodward Academy (College Park) | 63 |
Eagle's Landing* (McDonough) | 84 |
Forest Park | 43 |
New Manchester* (Douglasville) | 59 |
Decatur | 52 |
Quarterfinals |
March 2 Home team's high school (home team marked with a '*') |
Tri-Cities (College Park) | 73 |
St. Pius X* (Atlanta) | 71 |
Dutchtown (Hampton) | 72 |
Clarke Central* (Athens) | 64 |
Chapel Hill (Douglasville) | 79 |
Veterans* (Kathleen) | 63 |
Eagle's Landing (McDonough) | 70 |
New Manchester* (Douglasville) | 44 |
Semifinals |
March 5
Home team's high school (home team marked with a '*') |
Tri-Cities* (College Park) | 70 |
Dutchtown (Hampton) | 57 |
Eagle's Landing* (McDonough) | 91 |
Chapel Hill (Douglasville) | 49 |
Finals |
March 11
Macon Coliseum |
Eagle's Landing (McDonough) | 81 |
Tri-Cities (College Park) | 69 |
The Tournament
Teams: 32
How determined: Region winners through 4th place. .
Champion: Eagle's Landing
School Title:
Final Record:
Coach:
Notes:
Other notes:
| |
|