Email
Home
|
2021 Class AAAA Boys
First Round |
February 23 Home team's high school (home team marked with a '*') |
Fayette County* (Fayetteville) | 73 |
Madison County (Danielsville) | 46 |
McDonough* | 54 |
Jefferson | 53 |
Spencer* (Columbus) | 87 |
Islands (Savannah) | 41 |
Baldwin* (Milledgeville) | 64 |
Bainbridge | 50 |
Carver (Columbus) | 57 |
Benedictine* (Savannah) | 51 |
February 24 Home team's high school (home team marked with a '*') |
Dougherty* (Albany) | 70 |
Perry | 31 |
New Hampstead* (Savannah) | 81 |
LaGrange | 43 |
Cedartown* | 42 |
Marist (Atlanta) | 38 |
Stephenson* (Stone Mountain) | 68 |
Pickens (Jasper) | 58 |
Cedar Shoals* (Athens) | 68 |
Mount Zion (Jonesboro) | 43 |
Westover (Albany) | 66 |
Westside* (Macon) | 62 |
Mays (Atlanta) | 60 |
Heritage*
(Ringgold) | 43 |
Monroe* (Albany) | 68 |
West Laurens (Dublin) | 30 |
Hardaway* (Columbus) | 49 |
Jenkins (Savannah) | 47 |
Luella (Locust Grove) | 74 |
North Oconee* (Bogart) | 57 |
Miller Grove* (Lithonia) | 54 |
Central (Carrollton) | 40 |
Second Round |
February 26 Home team's high school (home team marked with a '*') |
Baldwin* (Milledgeville) | 46 |
Hardaway (Columbus) | 44 |
McDonough* | 52 |
Mays (Atlanta) | 49 |
February 26 Home team's high school (home team marked with a '*') |
Dougherty (Albany) | 61 |
New Hampstead* (Savannah) | 56 |
Fayette County* (Fayetteville) | 84 |
Cedartown | 46 |
Cedar Shoals* (Athens) | 75 |
Stephenson (Stone Mountain) | 66 |
Westover (Albany) | 50 |
Spencer* (Columbus) | 48 |
Monroe* (Albany) | 71 |
Carver (Columbus) | 49 |
Miller Grove* (Lithonia) | 77 |
Luella (Locust Grove) | 64 |
Quarterfinals |
March 2 Home team's high school (home team marked with a '*') |
Fayette County* (Fayetteville) | 56 |
Dougherty (Albany) | 42 |
Westover (Albany) | 70 |
Cedar Shoals* (Athens) | 50 |
McDonough | 29 |
Monroe* (Albany) | 25 |
Baldwin (Milledgeville) | 58 |
Miller Grove* (Lithonia) | 52 |
Semifinals |
March 5
Home team's high school (home team marked with a '*') |
Fayette County* (Fayetteville) | 59 |
Westover (Albany) | 50 |
Baldwin* (Milledgeville) | 46 |
McDonough | 42 |
Finals |
March 10
Macon Coliseum |
Baldwin (Milledgeville) | 54 |
Fayette County (Fayetteville) | 53 |
The Tournament
Teams: 32
How determined: Region winners through 4th place. .
Champion: Baldwin
School Title:
Final Record:
Coach:
Notes:
Other notes:
|
|