2021 Class A Boys (Public)
First Round |
February 24 Home team's high school (home team marked with a '*') |
Lanier County (Lakeland) | 72 |
Metter* | 60 |
Drew Charter* (Atlanta) | 78 |
Crawford County (Roberta) | 49 |
February 24 Home team's high school (home team marked with a '*') |
Pelham* | 57 |
Telfair County (McRae-Helena) | 32 |
Portal* | 61 |
Clinch County (Homerville) | 37 |
B.E.S.T. Academy (Atlanta) | 77 |
Wilkinson County* (McIntyre) | 70 |
Chattahoochee County* (Cusseta) | 64 |
Commerce | 56 |
Warren County (Warrenton) | 78 |
Bowdon* | 70 |
Towns County* (Hiawassee) | 78 |
Manchester | 67 |
Mitchell County (Camilla) | 67 |
Dooly County* (Vienna) | 60 |
Irwin County* (Ocilla) | 82 |
Emanuel County Institute (Twin City) | 49 |
Social Circle | 55 |
Taylor County* (Butler) | 52 |
Hancock Central* (Sparta) | 73 |
Fulton Leadership Academy (East Point) | 52 |
Terrell County* (Dawson) | 89 |
Montgomery County (Mount Vernon) | 66 |
Turner County* (Ashburn) | 57 |
Claxton | 54 |
Dublin* | 71 |
Quitman County (Georgetown) | 39 |
Lincoln County* (Lincolnton) | 71 |
Macon County (Montezuma) | 47 |
Second Round |
February 26 Home team's high school (home team marked with a '*') |
Irwin County* (Ocilla) | 69 |
Mitchell County (Camilla) | 66 |
February 27 Home team's high school (home team marked with a '*') |
Portal* | 61 |
Pelham | 52 |
Chattahoochee County* (Cusseta) | 64 |
B.E.S.T. Academy (Atlanta) | 47 |
Towns County* (Hiawassee) | 77 |
Warren County (Warrenton) | 67 |
Hancock Central* (Sparta) | 68 |
Social Circle | 58 |
Terrell County* (Dawson) | 58 |
Lanier County (Lakeland) | 49 |
Dublin* | 61 |
Turner County (Ashburn) | 42 |
Drew Charter* (Atlanta) | 76 |
Lincoln County (Lincolnton) | 67 |
Quarterfinals |
March 2 Home team's high school (home team marked with a '*') |
Chattahoochee County* (Cusseta) | 59 |
Portal | 45 |
Towns County (Hiawassee) | 61 |
Irwin County* (Ocilla) | 55 |
Hancock Central (Sparta) | 65 |
Terrell County* (Dawson) | 63 |
Dublin | 79 |
Drew Charter* (Atlanta) | 63 |
Semifinals |
March 5
Home team's high school (home team marked with a '*') |
Towns County (Hiawassee) | 59 |
Chattahoochee County* (Cusseta) | 45 |
Hancock Central* (Sparta) | 73 |
Dublin | 72 |
Finals |
March 13
Macon Coliseum |
Towns County | 64 | (Hiawassee)
Hancock Central (Sparta) | 60 |
The Tournament
Teams: 32
How determined: Region winners through 4th place. .
Champion: Towns County
School Title:
Final Record:
Coach:
Notes:
Other notes:
|
|