Email
Home
|
2017 Class AAAAAA Girls
First Round |
February 17 Home team's high school (home team marked with a '*') |
Harrison* (Harrison) | 54 |
Dacula | 34 |
Tucker* | 53 |
Bradwell Institute (Hinesville) | 28 |
Houston County (Warner Robin) | 54 |
Heritage* (Conyers) | 31 |
Douglas County* (Douglasville) | 84 |
Pope (Marietta) | 74 |
River Ridge (Woodstock) | 54 |
Gainesville* | 53 |
Stephenson (Stone Mountain) | 55 |
Brunswick* | 48 |
Valdosta* | 57 |
Evans | 37 |
Northview* (Johns Creek) | 54 |
South Paulding (Dallas) | 36 |
Jonesboro | 52 |
Glynn Academy* (Brunswick) | 45 |
Winder-Barrow* | 59 |
Sequoyah (Canton) | 51 |
Mays (Atlanta) | 58 |
Alpharetta* | 54 |
Greenbrier (Evans) | 52 |
Northside* (Warner Robins) | 51 |
Creekview* (Canton) | 50 |
Habersham Central (Mount Airy) | 40 |
Chattahoochee (Johns Creek) | 30 |
New Manchester* (Douglasville) | 19 |
Grovetown* | 59 |
Coffee (Douglas) | 48 |
February 18 Home team's high school (home team marked with a '*') |
Lovejoy* | 54 |
Richmond Hill | 20 |
Second Round |
February 22 Home team's high school (home team marked with a '*') |
Harrison (Kennesaw) | 43 |
Tucker* | 35 |
Douglas County* (Douglasville) | 68 |
Houston County (Warner Robins) | 23 |
Stephenson (Stone Mountain) | 59 |
River Ridge* (Woodstock) | 41 |
Northview* (Johns Creek) | 74 |
Valdosta | 54 |
Winder-Barrow* | 38 |
Jonesboro | 34 |
Mays* (Atlanta) | 80 |
Greenbrier (Evans) | 28 |
Lovejoy | 35 |
Creekview* (Johns Creek) | 32 |
Chattahoochee (Johns Creek) | 61 |
Grovetown* | 48 |
Quarterfinals |
February 28 Home team's high school (home team marked with a '*') |
Harrison (Kennesaw) | 73 |
Douglas County* (Douglasville) | 63 |
Northview* (Johns Creek) | 65 |
Stephenson (Stone Mountain) | 46 |
Mays (Atlanta) | 65 |
Winder-Barrow* | 51 |
Lovejoy* | 63 |
Chattahoochee (Johns Creek) | 52 |
Semifinals |
March 4
Fort Valley State |
Harrison (Kennesaw) | 57 |
Northview (Johns Creek) | 39 |
Mays (Atlanta) | 50 |
Lovejoy | 42 |
Finals |
March 9
University of Georgia |
Mays (Atlanta) | 52 |
Harrison (Kennesaw) | 51 |
The Tournament
Teams: 32
How determined: Region winners through 4th place
Champion: Mays
School Title:
Final Record:
Coach: Chantay Frost
Notes:
Other notes:
|
|